Aquest web utilitza galetes (cookies) per millorar l'experiència de navegació. Si continues navegant, entendrem que acceptes la seva utilització. Accepto | Més informació

Legal notice

In compliance with the provisions of Act 34/2002, dated July 11, on Services of the Information Society and E-Commerce, we inform you that the owner of the domain www.firamediterrania.cat is FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL (MEDITERRÀNIA FOUNDATION, FAIR OF TRADITIONAL PERFORMANCE ART) with registered address at 5 ARQUITECTE OMS STREET, ground floor. "Casa Lluvià" - 08242 MANRESA (Barcelona). It is contained in the Register of Legal Entities and the Register of Foundations of the Catalan Regional Government with the number 2268 and with the tax identification number G64329378.

Privacy and Personal Data Protection:

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL, advises you that it has a personal data file to which it adds the data of people or companies that register to attend Fira, together with the data they have provided for other contracts, relationships or communications, as well as those that come from public registers or other legally admitted sources, and which derive from the digital processing or not of all these data.

FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL is responsible for this file, and the Foundation is located at 5 ARQUITECTE OMS STREET, ground floor. "Casa Lluvià" - 08242 MANRESA - Tel. 938753598 - Fax 938722685 - info@firamediterrania.cat.

The file has been presented to the Catalan Data Protection Authority and the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The personal data contained in the file is protected by the technical means and systems required to preserve confidentiality and to avoid unauthorised loss, alteration or access, at the legally required security levels.

Clause on forms

In the event that FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL has forms, the user's identification is complete, as it is the user who voluntarily enters their data in our forms. This information will be used exclusively for the purpose stated in each case. All our forms include a specific privacy clause that requires the user to voluntarily authorise the automatic processing of data provided.

The interested party can exercise their right to access their personal data, obtain information, modify and oppose that they be relinquished in the established terms. To exercise these rights, the interested party can contact the FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL, in writing at the aforementioned address, including proof of their national identity or passport number.

 

Documents contained in this web

The documents and attached images, contained in the FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÁNIA, FIRA DE ESPECTÁCULOS DE ARREL TRADICIONAL website, may be modified at any time without the need for prior communication thereof. The issuer does not guarantee the suitability of the content of these documents or attached images, in relation to possible damages that may occur from processing them or the incorporation of viruses, and it will not respond in the event of the aforementioned circumstances occurring; nor can it be held responsible for the use of these documents by the receiving user, who will assume the full risk that could arise from their use, while the FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL cannot be held responsible for the damages that may occur from this use.

Intellectual and industrial property

FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL, by itself or as an assignee, owns all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (including but not limited to images, sound, audio, video, programming or texts, trademarks, logos, colour combinations, structure, design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for operating, access, use and so on). All the above is owned by FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL or its license holders

All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph of the Law on Intellectual Property, reproducing, distributing and communicating publicly, including the way in which all or part of the contents of this website are made available for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, are expressly prohibited without the authorisation of FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL. The USER agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights of FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL. The USER can view the contents of the website and even print, copy and store them on the hard disk of their computer or on any other medium, provided that it is exclusively for the USER’s personal and private use. The USER must abstain from deleting, altering, evading or tampering with any protection device or security system installed in the FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL website.

Media outlets can publish the website contents as long as they cite the origin and authorship of the information when they publish it. Any other use for commercial purposes, as well as distributing, modifying, altering, decompiling or any other reverse engineering operation of these elements, is expressly prohibited.

 

COOKIES POLICY

A cookie is a file that is downloaded onto your computer on entering a website. Besides other things, cookies let websites store and retrieve information about a user's browsing habits and computer. Depending on the information they contain and how they use their computer, cookies can be used to recognise the user. A user's browser only stores cookies in the hard drive memory during the current session, which occupies minimum space and does not damage the computer. Cookies don't store specific personal information, and most of them are wiped from the hard drive when the user closes the browser’s current session (session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard, and independently of them, security settings allow or prohibit temporary and persistent cookies.

Without your authorisation, which is given by activating cookies in your browser, Fira Mediterrània de Manresa will not connect the cookies -data stored in the memory- with the personal data you provided when you signed up or made a purchase.

What type of cookies does this web use?

- Technical cookies: these are cookies that allow a user to browse a website, platform or application and to use various options or services on the website, for instance: to monitor traffic and data communication; to identify the session; to access restricted-access areas; to register elements contained in an order; to implement the purchasing process for an order; to implement the registration or participation process for an event; to use security features when browsing; to store content for disseminating videos or sound files; and to share content on social media sites.

- Customization cookies: these are cookies that let a user access a service with some general pre-established features based on a series of criteria in the user's computer, such as language, type of browser used to access the service, regional settings from where the service is accessed, and so on.

- Analytical cookies: these are cookies that, if used properly by either us or third parties, let us quantify the number of users to measure and statistically analyse how they use the service being offered. To do this, they analyse how you browse the website to improve the range of services and products offered.

- Third-party cookies: The Fira Mediterrània website can use third-party services that will compile information for statistical purposes based on the user’s activity on the website, and for the provision of other services related to the website activity and other Internet services, on behalf of the Fundación Mediterrània, Fira d'Espectacles d'arrel tradicional.

In particular, this website uses Google Analytics, a service that analyses web data, provided by Google, based in the US, with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043. To provide these services, they use cookies to compile information, including the user's IP address, which will be transferred, processed and stored by Google according to the established terms on the Google.com website. It includes the possible transfer of this information to third parties for legal reasons, or when third parties process this information on behalf of Google.

By using this website, you, the user, accept that the information you compiled will be processed, for the purpose, and using the method, as previously stated. You also acknowledge that you understand you can reject the processing of these data or information by blocking the use of cookies, through selecting the appropriate configuration in your browser. However, the option of blocking cookies in your browser may not allow you to use all the website's features.

  • You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options on your computer:
    Chrome

  • Explorer

  • Firefox

  • Safari

If you have any questions about our cookies policy, please get in touch with Fira Mediterrània de Manresa: info@firamediterrania.cat