Legal notice

In compliance with the provisions of Act 34/2002, dated July 11, on Services of the Information Society and E-Commerce, we inform you that the owner of the domain www.firamediterrania.cat is FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL (MEDITERRÀNIA FOUNDATION, FAIR OF TRADITIONAL PERFORMANCE ART) with registered address at 5 ARQUITECTE OMS STREET, ground floor. "Casa Lluvià" - 08242 MANRESA (Barcelona). It is contained in the Register of Legal Entities and the Register of Foundations of the Catalan Regional Government with the number 2268 and with the tax identification number G64329378.

Privacy and Personal Data Protection:

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL, advises you that it has a personal data file to which it adds the data of people or companies that register to attend Fira, together with the data they have provided for other contracts, relationships or communications, as well as those that come from public registers or other legally admitted sources, and which derive from the digital processing or not of all these data.

FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL is responsible for this file, and the Foundation is located at 5 ARQUITECTE OMS STREET, ground floor. "Casa Lluvià" - 08242 MANRESA - Tel. 938753598 - Fax 938722685 - info@firamediterrania.cat.

The file has been presented to the Catalan Data Protection Authority and the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The personal data contained in the file is protected by the technical means and systems required to preserve confidentiality and to avoid unauthorised loss, alteration or access, at the legally required security levels.

Clause on forms

In the event that FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL has forms, the user's identification is complete, as it is the user who voluntarily enters their data in our forms. This information will be used exclusively for the purpose stated in each case. All our forms include a specific privacy clause that requires the user to voluntarily authorise the automatic processing of data provided.

The interested party can exercise their right to access their personal data, obtain information, modify and oppose that they be relinquished in the established terms. To exercise these rights, the interested party can contact the FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL, in writing at the aforementioned address, including proof of their national identity or passport number.

 

Documents contained in this web

The documents and attached images, contained in the FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÁNIA, FIRA DE ESPECTÁCULOS DE ARREL TRADICIONAL website, may be modified at any time without the need for prior communication thereof. The issuer does not guarantee the suitability of the content of these documents or attached images, in relation to possible damages that may occur from processing them or the incorporation of viruses, and it will not respond in the event of the aforementioned circumstances occurring; nor can it be held responsible for the use of these documents by the receiving user, who will assume the full risk that could arise from their use, while the FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL cannot be held responsible for the damages that may occur from this use.

Intellectual and industrial property

FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL, by itself or as an assignee, owns all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (including but not limited to images, sound, audio, video, programming or texts, trademarks, logos, colour combinations, structure, design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for operating, access, use and so on). All the above is owned by FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL or its license holders

All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph of the Law on Intellectual Property, reproducing, distributing and communicating publicly, including the way in which all or part of the contents of this website are made available for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, are expressly prohibited without the authorisation of FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL. The USER agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights of FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL. The USER can view the contents of the website and even print, copy and store them on the hard disk of their computer or on any other medium, provided that it is exclusively for the USER’s personal and private use. The USER must abstain from deleting, altering, evading or tampering with any protection device or security system installed in the FUNDACIÓ MEDITERRÀNIA, FIRA D’ESPECTACLES D’ARREL TRADICIONAL website.

Media outlets can publish the website contents as long as they cite the origin and authorship of the information when they publish it. Any other use for commercial purposes, as well as distributing, modifying, altering, decompiling or any other reverse engineering operation of these elements, is expressly prohibited.